News

TV

MARTYN FORD – THE SANDMAN

Martyn can be seen as Squatterbloat in the series ‘The Sandman’, based on the creations of Neil Gaiman and produced […]

TV

HANNAH BRISTOW – THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

Hannah can be seen as Yatzin in the series ‘The Man Who Fell to Earth’ streaming on Showtime (US) and […]

THEATRE

ELEANOR SUTTON – HUNGRY

Eleanor can be seen as Lori in Chris Bush’s new play ‘Hungry’ at Soho Theatre. Directed by Katie Posner.

THEATRE

JULIAN HOULT – THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE

Julian can be seen as Mr Beaver in ‘The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe’ at the Gillian Lynne Theatre. […]

THEATRE

CHARLOTTE-KATE WARREN – THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE.

Charlotte-Kate plays Miss Gumley-Warmly, The Phoenix and acts as second cover for Mrs Beaver in ‘The Lion, The Witch and […]

THEATRE

SAMUEL ARMFIELD – SING YER HEART OUT FOR THE LADS

Samuel can be seen as Becks in ‘Sing Yer Heart Out for the Lads’ for Chichester Festival Theatre. Directed by […]

THEATRE

DANIELLE BIRD – A PRETTY SH*TTY LOVE

Danielle Bird can be seen as Hayley in ‘A Pretty Sh*tty Love’ at Theatr Clwyd. Directed by Francesca Goodridge.

THEATRE

SHAILAN GOHIL – JACK ABSOLUTE FLIES AGAIN

Shailan can soon be seen as Tony in ‘Jack Absolute Flies Again’ at the Royal National Theatre, directed by Emily […]

THEATRE

NANCY ALLSOP – THE FEVER SYNDROME

Nancy played Lily Cooper in ‘The Fever Syndrome’ at The Hampstead Theatre. Directed by Roxana Silbert.

FILM

DANIEL TUITE – BENEDICTION

Daniel can be seen as Major “Floods” Macartney-Filgate in ‘Benediction’ for EMU Films, out now in cinemas across the UK. […]

THEATRE

DANIELLE BIRD – THE COMEDY OF ERRORS

Danielle can be seen as Dromio of Syracuse in ‘The Comedy Of Errors’ at the Mercury Theatre, Colchester. Directed by […]

THEATRE

GABRIEL HOWELL – THE UNFRIEND

Gabriel can be seen as Alex in new play ‘The Unfriend’ by Steven Moffat at the Minerva Theatre, Chichester Festival […]

THEATRE

MARCUS ONILUDE – THE UNFRIEND

Marcus can be seen as PC Junkin in new play ‘The Unfriend’ by Steven Moffat at the Minerva Theatre, Chichester […]

TV

ABII STRUCWICKE – DOCTORS

Abii can be seen as Gemma Porter in ‘Doctors’ for BBC.

TV

ROISIN GALLAGHER – THE DRY

Roisin Gallagher stars as Shiv Sheridan in The Dry for Britbox.

TV

ALEX GAUMOND – DERRY GIRLS

Alex can be seen as Rob in series 3 of ‘Derry Girls’ for Channel 4.

TV

NANCY ALLSOP – YOUNG WALLANDER

Nancy can be seen as Young Mia in ‘Young Wallander’ for Netflix. Directed by Mani Maserrat.

TV

JACK FOX – SANDITON

Jack returns as Sir Edward Denham for the second series of ‘Sanditon’ the ITV adaptation of Jane Austen’s last novel.

TV

SILVIA PRESENTE – THE SISTER BONIFACE MYSTERIES

Silvia can be seen a Electra Bellamy in ‘The Sister Boniface Mysteries’ for BBC Studios. Directed by Paul Gibson.

TV

MARCUS ONILUDE – THE THIEF, HIS WIFE AND THE CANOE

Marcus can be seen as Sergeant Craig Clark-Darby in ‘The Thief, His Wife and The Canoe’ for ITV. Directed by […]

THEATRE

MADDIE HARPER – ANYTHING GOES

Maddie can be seen in the multi Tony award-winning musical ‘Anything Goes’ for Trafalgar Theatre Productions Ltd. Directed by Kathleen […]

TV

LAURA REGAN – CHLOE

Laura can be seen as Georgia in ‘Chloe’ for BBC1. Directed by Alice Seabright and Amanda Boyle.

THEATRE

JOEL HARPER-JACKSON – COCK

Joel has taken over the role of M in ‘Cock’ at the Ambassador’s Theatre.

TV

JACK FOX – CHEATERS

Jack stars as Zack in ‘Cheaters’ for Clerkenwell Films.

TV

JENNY PLATT – THE BAY

Jenny Platt can be seen as Emma Williams in season 3 of ‘The Bay’, directed by Faye Gilbert.

TV

KIMBERLY HART-SIMPSON – CORONATION STREET

Kimberly Hart-Simpson can be seen as Nicky Wheatley in ‘Coronation Street’ for ITV.

TV

ISABEL CASWELL – THE BAY

Isabel Caswell plays leading role Molly in season 3 of ‘The Bay’ for ITV. Directed by Nicole Volavka.

TV

TANYA VITAL – RULES OF THE GAME

Tanya Vital can be seen as Beth in ‘Rules of the Game’ on BBC and BBC iPlayer. Directed by Jennifer […]

THEATRE

BENJAMIN YATES – JERSEY BOYS

Benjamin Yates plays Tommy Devito in ‘Jersey Boys’ at the Trafalgar Theatre in the West End.

FILM

CARL SPENCER – MATILDA

Carl Spencer has been cast as Magnus the Escapologist in the film adaptation of the Tony and Olivier award-winning musical […]

TV

CARLA MENDONÇA – CORONATION STREET

Carla plays the regular role of Orla Crenshaw in Coronation Street for ITV.

THEATRE

TOM WAINWRIGHT – MAGIC GOES WRONG

Tom Wainwright can be seen as Wedge/1st Cover Sophisticato & Mind Manglerin in ‘Magic Goes Wrong’ at the Apollo Theatre, […]

TV

ALAA SAFI – THE CHOSEN

Alaa plays Simon Z in ‘The Chosen’ for Angel Studios, available to stream on Amazon Prime and Peacock.

TV

BRADLEY FREEGARD – VIKINGS: VALHALLA

BRADLEY FREEGARD – VIKINGS: VALHALLA “Norse King Canute is played with canny authority by Bradley Freegard” – Dennis Perkins, AV […]

TV

ADAM YOUNG – ROYAL BASTARDS: THE RISE OF THE TUDORS

Adam stars as Richard III in ‘Royal Bastards: The Rise of the Tudors’ for Sky History.

THEATRE

SAVANNAH STEVENSON – LITTLE WOMEN

Savannah can be seen a Marmee in ‘Little Women’ at the Park Theatre, directed by Bronagh Lagan.

TV

LJ JOHNSON – DOCTORS

LJ can be seen as Chelsie Parks in ‘Doctors’ for BBC. Directed by Kodjo Tsakpo.

TV

YASMIN AL-KHUDHAIRI – STATH LETS FLATS

Yasmin plays Lydia in the third series of ‘Stath Lets Flats’ for Channel 4.

TV

ALEX GAUMOND – THE MADAME BLANC MYSTERIES

Alex Gaumond stars as Gendarme Caron in ‘The Madame Blanc Mysteries’ for Channel 5.

TV

SUE VINCENT – THE MADAME BLANC MYSTERIES

Sue Vincent co-wrote as stars as series regular Gloria in ‘The Madame Blanc Mysteries’, now available on Channel 5.

TV

ANNE KIDD – SHETLAND

Anne plays series regular Cora MacLean in ‘Shetland’ for BBC and BBC Scotland.

TV

ANDREW DUNN – THE TRICK

Andrew plays Graham Stringer in ‘The Trick’ for BBC One.

TV

ALEXA DAVIES – COBRA

Alexa stars as Audrey Hemmings in the latest series of ‘COBRA’ for Sky.

THEATRE

ROSIE GRAY – OLD BRIDGE

Rosie can be seen as Leila in ‘Old Bridge’ for The Bush Theatre. Directed by Selma Dimitrijevic.

TV

TESSA PARR – LADHOOD

Tessa plays Siobhan in the second series of ‘Ladhood’ for BBC Three.

FILM

LUKE LATCHMAN – CINDERELLA

Luke can be seen as Griff in Amazon original movie ‘Cinderella’, directed by Kay Cannon.

TV

ADAM YOUNG – THE WITCHER: BLOOD ORIGIN

Adam can soon be seen as Gaylth in ‘The Witcher: Blood Origin’ for Netflix.

TV

ZACHARY HART – THE WITCHER: BLOOD ORIGIN

Zachary Hart can soon be seen as Leifur in ‘The Witcher: Blood Origin’ for Netflix. Directed by Sarah O’Gorman and […]

THEATRE

DANIELLE BIRD – CHARLIE AND STAN TOUR

Danielle is taking on the role of Charlie Chaplin in Told By An Idiot’s hit comedy ‘Charlie and Stan’, written and […]

THEATRE

SOPHIE RUSSELL – THE GLOBE SEASON 2021

Sophie can be seen as Bottom in ‘A Midsummer Night’s Dream’ and the role of Malvolio in ‘Twelfth Night’, both […]

TV

ANTONIA RITA – EASTENDERS

Antonia plays Jodie in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

EDWARD M CORRIE – MY NIGHT WITH REG

Edward stars as John in ‘My Night with Reg’ at the Turbine Theatre.

TV

CALUM LILL – HOLLYOAKS

Calum plays the recurring role of PC Smith in ‘Hollyoaks’ for Channel 4.

FILM

ADAM YOUNG – DON’T BREATHE 2

Adam stars as Jim Bob in feature film ‘Don’t Breathe 2’ directed by Rodo Sayagues for Sony Pictures.

THEATRE

ALEXANDER WOLFE – THE MOUSETRAP

Alexander can be seen as Christopher Wren in ‘The Mousetrap’ for VM Theatre Productions Ltd, directed by Philip Dart.

FILM

MARTYN FORD – F9: THE FAST SAGA

Martyn joins the cast of ‘Fast & Furious 9’ as Lieutenant Sue.

TV

KAREN ASCOE – HOLBY CITY

Karen can be seen as Regina Marriott in ‘Holby City’ for BBC.

THEATRE

SHAILAN GOHIL – SOUTH PACIFIC

Shailan play Henry in Rodgers & Hammerstein’s ‘South Pacific’ at the Chichester Festival Theatre, directed by Daniel Evans.

TV

CHARLENE BOYD – RIVER CITY

Charlene plays Jac Dunn in ‘River City’ for BBC Scotland.

TV

BARBARA SMITH – EASTENDERS

Barbara can be seen as Dana Monroe in ‘Eastenders’ for BBC.

TV

SHAHID AHMED – TIME

Shahid plays Sarfraz in Jimmy McGovern’s critically acclaimed new BBC series ‘Time’.

TV

ROHAN NEDD – WHITSTABLE PEARL

Rohan stars as Charle in brand new crime drama ‘Whitstable Pearl’ for Acorn TV.

TV

BRETT ALLEN – THE NEVERS

Brett features in ‘The Nevers’ for HBO, directed by Joss Whedon.

THEATRE

JACK MICHAEL STACEY – THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

Jack plays Max in ‘The Play That Goes Wrong’ at the Duchess Theatre for Kenny Wax Ltd.

TV

JONATHAN HALLIWELL – THE SYNDICATE

Jonathan plays Kevin in the fourth series of ‘The Syndicate’, written by Kay Mellor.

TV

AUSTIN HARDIMAN – GRACE

Austin plays Anton in ‘Grace: Looking Good Dead’ for ITV and Second Act Productions.

TV

ANDREW DUNN – THE SYNDICATE

Andrew plays Brian in the fourth series of BBC One’s ‘The Syndicate’, written by Kay Mellor.

TV

SAVANNAH STEVENSON – DOCTORS

Savannah plays Trish Willis in ‘Doctors’ for BBC, directed by Bob Tomson.

FILM

YASMIN AL-KHUDHAIRI – LIGHTS UP: ADAM

Yasmin stars as Egyptian Adam in ‘Lights Up: Adam” for National Theatre of Scotland and BBC Four.

TV

ADAM YOUNG – EASTENDERS

Adam Young joins the cast of ‘EastEnders’ as new villain, Stan ‘Stas’ Saunders.

TV

INDIRA JOSHI – UNFORGOTTEN

Indira appears as Claire in series 4 of ‘Unforgotten’ for ITV and MainStreet Pictures.

TV

ALICE SYKES – UNFORGOTTEN

Alice appears as Claire in series 4 of ‘Unforgotten’ for ITV and MainStreet Pictures.

TV

MARCUS ONILUDE – TED LASSO

Marcus can be seen as series regular Marcus in ‘Ted Lasso’ for Apple TV. Directed by Declan Lowney & Ezra […]

TV

ALEXA DAVIES – DEAD PIXELS SERIES 2

ALEXA DAVIES – DEAD PIXELS “Wickedly entertaining…as addictive as World of Warcraft” – The Guardian “Bawdy, incisive, timely, and inventive, Dead […]

TV

JACK CHRISTOU – PANDEMONIUM

Jack stars as Sam in brand new comedy pilot ‘Pandemonium’ for BBC One.

TV

JERRY-JANE PEARS – VIKINGS

Jerry-Jane can be seen as Idun in the sixth and final series of ‘Vikings’, directed by Paddy Breathnach.

TV

GOLDA ROSHEUVEL – BRIDGERTON

Golda Rosheuvel stars as Queen Charlotte in brand new Netflix period drama Bridgerton, a retelling of Julia Quinn’s novels set in the competitive world of Regency London.

TV

MONTANA MANNING – DOCTORS

Montana plays Samya Mahmoud in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

TV

AUSTIN HARDIMAN – I HATE SUZIE

Austin plays Soldier in ‘I Hate Suzie’ for Bad Wolf and Sky.

TV

DEAN RIDGE – NO MAN’S LAND

Dean stars as Paul Wilkins in ‘No Man’s Land’ for Hulu.

TV

BENJAMIN YATES – EMMERDALE

Benjamin Yates can be seen as Ollie Mason in ‘Emmerdale’ for ITV. Directed by Paul Riordan.

TV

YASMIN AL-KHUDHAIRI – ACKLEY BRIDGE

YASMIN AL-KHUDHAIRI – ACKLEY BRIDGE Yasmin Al-Khudhairi stars as brand new regular, fiercely intelligent, fist-in-the-air firebrand Fizza Akhtar in series […]

FILM

GOLDA ROSHEUVEL – DUNE

Golda joins the cast of ‘Dune’ directed by Denis Villeneuve.

THEATRE

JONNY AMIES – HAIRSPRAY

Jonny will play Link Larkin in ‘Hairspray’ at the London Coliseum later this year.

TV

LENORA CRICHLOW – AVENUE 5

Lenora stars as Billie McEvoy in Armando Iannucci’s brand new sci-fi comedy, ‘Avenue 5’ for HBO.

THEATRE

JAMES WOOLLEY – SHORT MEMORY

James stars in Richard Roques ‘Short Memory ‘ at the Waterloo East Theatre.

THEATRE

JESSIE HART – LES MISÉRABLES

Jessie is appearing in the new production of ‘Les Misérables’ at The Sondheim Theatre having previously been part of the […]

THEATRE

REBECCA BRIERLEY – FRIENDS! THE MUSICAL PARODY

Rebecca stars as Rachel Green in ‘Friends! The Musical Parody’ which will be touring the UK throughout 2020.

FILM

ARUN BASSI – SCHOOL’S OUT FOREVER

Arun joins the lead cast of upcoming feature film ‘School’s Out Forever’ as Patel, directed by Oliver S. Milburn.

THEATRE

ARUN BASSI – THE HISTORY BOYS

Aran recently played Akthar in ‘The History Boys’ at Wolverhampton Grand.

TV

RYAN O’DONNELL – THE SERPENT

Ryan will play Greg Raynott in upcoming crime mini-series ‘The Serpent’ for Netflix and BBC One.

TV

ALEX BOXALL – THE SISTER

Alex plays Richard in upcoming four-part drama from Neil Cross, ‘The Sister’ for ITV.

FILM

CARA BOSSOM – RADIOACTIVE

Cara can soon be seen in cinemas as Eve Curie in feature film ‘Radioactive’ directed by Marjane Satrapi.

FILM

SUSIE BAXTER – AMMONITE

Susie features in the upcoming ‘Ammonite’ set to release later this year.

TV

JAMIE-ROSE MONK – DOCTORS

Jamie plays Deborah Kovak in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One

TV

TONY GARDNER – LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX

Tony plays series regular John in ‘Last Tango in Halifax’ for BBC One.

TV

RONNI ANCONA – LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX

Ronni plays series regular Judith in ‘Last Tango in Halifax’, which returns for a fifth series in 2020.

TV

NICOLA JO CULLY – OUTLANDER

Nicola plays Nonie Farrish in ‘Outlander’ for Starz.

THEATRE

JADE JOHNSON – THE PIRATE QUEEN

Jade featured in ‘The Pirate Queen’, directed by Drew Baker.

THEATRE

EWAN GILLIES – FRIENDSICAL THE MUSICAL

Ewan stars as Ross in ‘Friendsical The Musical’ which will be touring the UK throughout 2020.

THEATRE

SAM HARRISON – LOVE IS ONLY LOVE

Sam plays Sam in ‘Love Is Only Love’ for Chichester Minerva, directed by Jason Morell.

TV

SARAH FINIGAN – EASTENDERS

Sarah plays the recurring role of Loretta Perkins in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC One.

TV

NICOLA JO CULLY – DOCTORS

Nicola plays DC Kate Thompson in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

FILM

ALEXA DAVIES – MISBEHAVIOUR

Alexa plays Sue in ‘Misbehaviour’ which will be in cinemas March 13th.

TV

JOE COOK – CURSED

Joe will feature in upcoming Netflix series ‘Cursed’.

FILM

ROHAN NEDD – BLUE STORY

Rohan plays Dwayne in ‘Blue Story’, directed by Rapman and produced by Paramount.

TV

MATTHEW BRINT – THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Matthew featured in ‘The Trial of Christine Keeler’ for BBC One.

TV

EVA O’HARA – HOLLYOAKS

Eva joins the cast of ‘Hollyoaks’ as new regular Verity.

TV

PAUL RYAN – THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Paul plays William Rees-Davies in ‘The Trial of Christine Keeler’ for BBC One.

TV

CHARLENE BOYD – THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Charlene plays Ronna in ‘The Trial of Christine Keeler’ for BBC One.

TV

KRIS SADDLER – KATE & KOJI

Kris plays Nick in upcoming ITV sitcom ‘Kate & Koji’.

THEATRE

ANTOINETTE TAGOE – WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION

Antoinette played Stenographer in ‘Witness For The Prosecution’, directed by Lucy Bailey.

THEATRE

OLIVER TOMPSETT – & JULIET

Oliver plays the leading role of William Shakespeare in ‘& Juliet’ at The Shaftesbury Theatre.

TV

ANN CUSACK – THE BOYS

Ann reprises her role as Donna January in the second series of ‘The Boys’ for Amazon, coming soon.

FILM

SCOTT ADKINS – IP MAN 4

Scott stars as Barton Geddes in ‘Ip Man 4’ alongside Donnie Yen.

FILM

LASHANA LYNCH – NO TIME TO DIE

Lashana stars as Nomi in the upcoming twenty-fifth installment to the James Bond franchise, ‘No Time to Die’.

TV

YASMIN AL-KHUDHAIRI – KILLING EVE

Yasmin will feature in the upcoming third series of ‘Killing Eve’ for BBC One and AMC.

THEATRE

RAY SHELL – TONI STONE

Ray played Alberga in the ACT/ARENA STAGE production of ‘Toni Stone’ by Lydia R. Diamond. Directed by Pam Mackinnon.

TV

RIAN GORDON – EXPOSED: THE CHURCH’S DARKEST SECRET

Rian plays Neal Todd in ‘Exposed: The Church’s Darkest Secret’ for BBC Two.

TV

FRANK GALLAGHER – RIVER CITY

Frank plays series regular Lenny Murdoch in ‘River City’ for BBC Scotland.

TV

JOHN BUICK – DEADWATER FELL

John played Bob in ‘Deadwater Fell’ for Channel 4.

TV

ALEX GAUMOND – DEATH IN PARADISE

Alex played Oscar Samuel in the BBC’s ‘Death In Paradise’.

TV

ALEXA DAVIES – WHITE HOUSE FARM

Alexa stars as Julie Mugford in ITV crime-drama ‘White House Farm’.

TV

PAUL BRIDLE – WHITE HOUSE FARM

Paul features in ITV’s ‘White House Farm’.

THEATRE

SAM HARRISON – THE WIZARD OF OZ

Sam played The Tin Man/Hickory in ‘The Wizard Of Oz’ at Leeds Playhouse, directed by James Brining.

THEATRE

LUCY SHERMAN – THE WIZARD OF OZ

Lucy played Dorothy in ‘The Wizard Of Oz’ at Leeds Playhouse, directed by James Brining.

THEATRE

ELEANOR SUTTON – THE WIZARD OF OZ

Eleanor played The Scarecrow in ‘The Wizard Of Oz’ at Leeds Playhouse, directed by James Brining.

TV

WILL AUSTIN – DOCTOR WHO

Will plays Vorm in the the third episode of the current series of ‘Doctor Who’.

THEATRE

SOPHIE RUSSELL – RICHARD III

Sophie recently played the titular role in ‘Richard III’ at the Sam Wanamaker Playhouse.

FILM

JAKE HENDERSON – FIREBIRD

Jake will play Volodja in upcoming feature ‘Firebird’.

THEATRE

GEORGIA FROST – EUROPENA

Georgia will be starring in the upcoming Royal Shakespeare Company’s Europena.

THEATRE

HANNAH BRISTOW – EUROPEANA

Hannah will soon be starring in the Royal Shakespeare Company’s Europeana.

TV

NICOLA GOODCHILD – BREEDERS

Nicola will feature in ‘Breeders’ for Avalon and FX.

TV

JENNIFER ARIES – BREEDERS

Jennifer can be seen in upcoming series ‘Breeders’ for Avalon and FX.

TV

SCARLETT HEFNER – THE RUNAWAYS

Scarlett will play Bronwyn in Marvel’s ‘The Runaways’ for Hulu.

TV

CLINTON BLAKE – THE STRANGER

Clinton plays recurring role Bob Baime in ‘The Stranger’ out now on Netflix.

TV

DREW EDWARDS – THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Drew features in Leanne Welham’s ‘Trial Of Christine Keeler’.

TV

JAZ SINGH DEOL – EASTENDERS

Jaz plays series regular Kheerat Panesar in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC.

THEATRE

MICHELLE GAYLE – HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD

Michelle can be seen as Hermione in ‘Harry Potter and the Cursed Child’ at the Palace Theatre, London.

THEATRE

RYAN HUTTON – ONLY FOOLS AND HORSES THE MUSICAL

Ryan is playing Rodney in ‘Only Fools and Horses the Musical’ at Theatre Royal Haymarket, London.

TV

MILO PARKER – THE DURRELLS

Milo Parker plays series regular Gerald Durrell in popular ITV drama ‘The Durrells’.

TV

YOUSSEF BEROUAIN – THE LOOMING TOWER

Youssef plays Mohammad Al-Owhali in Hulu series ‘The Looming Tower’.

TV

FLEUR KEITH – GOLD DIGGER

Fleur can be seen as Young Julia in BBC drama ‘Gold Digger’.

TV

ANTHONY QUINLAN – EMMERDALE

Anthony plays regular character Pete Barton in ‘Emmerdale’ on ITV.

TV

ASHLEY RICE – DOCTORS

Ashley plays series regular Dr Sid Vere in ‘Doctors’ on BBC One.

TV

DANNY WALTERS – EASTENDERS

Danny played series regular Keanu Taylor in ‘EastEnders’.

TV

EUBHA AKILADE – FIND ME IN PARIS

Eubha plays Ines in ‘Find Me in Paris’ for Hulu.

TV

JORDAN BAKER – STICKS AND STONES

Jordan plays Lisa in ‘Sticks and Stones’ for ITV.

THEATRE

TOM BAINBRIDGE – JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT

Tom played Levi and was alternate Joseph in the tour of ‘Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat’.

THEATRE

JULIAN HOULT – THE STORM WHALE

Julian Hoult played Noi’s Dad in ‘The Storm Whale’ at the York Theatre Royal.

TV

ALAA SAFI – THE MALLORCA FILES

Alaa plays Philippe Tromeur in BBC series ‘The Mallorca Files’.

TV

RYAN PRESCOTT – CORONATION STREET

Ryan plays series regular Ryan Connor in ‘Coronation Street’ on ITV.