TV

ANDREW DUNN – MOVING ON

Andrew plays Kenny in ‘Moving On’ for BBC One.

FILM

SCOTT ADKINS – DOCTOR STRANGE

Scott plays Lucian in ‘Doctor Strange’.

THEATRE

ISABEL CASWELL – THE REVENGER’S TRAGEDY

Isabel played Castiza in ‘The Revengers Tragedy’ at the Nottingham Playhouse. Directed by Fiona Buffini.

THEATRE

JESSIE HART – HENCEFORWARD

Jessie played Geain in ‘The Karaoke Theatre Company’ and ‘Henceforward’ at Stephen Joseph Theatre, directed by Alan Ayckbourn.

TV

MARILYN CUTTS – GRANTCHESTER

Marilyn appears as Mrs Wheeler in series 3 of ‘Grantchester’.

TV

TARA LEE – THE FALL

Tara played the recurring role of Daisy in ‘The Fall’ for BBC One.

TV

ROISIN GALLAGHER – THE FALL

Roisin plays the recurring role of Emer Taylor in ‘The Fall’ for BBC Two.

TV

DEREK BARR – CASUALTY

Derek plays Rhys Ronson in ‘Casualty’ for BBC One.

FILM

MILO PARKER – MISS PEREGRINE’S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

Milo plays Hugh Apiston in ‘Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children’ directed by Tim Burton.

TV

ELIZABETH EDMONDS – CASUALTY

Elizabeth plays Annie O’Shaunessy in ‘Casualty’ for BBC One.

TV

REBECCA COOPER – DOCTORS

Rebecca plays Rose Foster in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

FRANCESCA BAILEY – PRIDE AND PREJUDICE

Francesca played Charlotte Lucas in ‘Pride and Prejudice’ at Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre and then on the UK tour.

TV

DANIEL CAHILL – BBC COMEDY FEEDS: PUMPED

Daniel played Fletch in ‘BBC Comedy Feeds: Pumped’ for BBC Three.

FILM

LASHANA LYNCH – BROTHERHOOD

Lashana plays Ashanti Okocha in feature film ‘Brotherhood’, directed by Noel Clarke and distributed by Lionsgate.

TV

JENNIFER BROOKE – HOLLYOAKS

Jennifer plays the regular role of Rachel Hardy in ‘Hollyoaks’ for Channel 4 and Lime Pictures.

TV

AMBER JEAN ROWAN – GUILT

Amber plays series regular Kaley in ‘Guilt’ for Freeform.

FILM

SIMON RIVERS – ID2: SHADWELL ARMY

Simon plays Mo in ‘ID2: Shadwell Army’ for Universal Pictures directed by Joel Novoa.

FILM

SHAHID AHMED – ID2: SHADWELL ARMY

Shahid plays Kash in feature film ‘ID2: Shadwell Army’.

THEATRE

CORDELIA FARNWORTH – KINKY BOOTS

Cordelia played Nicola in the original London cast of ‘Kinky Boots’, directed by Jerry Mitchell.

THEATRE

TOM BAINBRIDGE – BILLY ELLIOT THE MUSICAL

Tom appeared in the UK and Ireland tour of ‘Billy Elliot’.

TV

NICOLA THORP – FATHER BROWN

Nicola plays Scarlett Finch in ‘Father Brown’ for BBC One.

FILM

TARA LEE – MOONDOGS

Tara plays the lead role of Caitlin in feature film ‘Moondogs’, directed by Philip John.

FILM

MISSY MALEK – NOW YOU SEE ME 2

Missy plays Owen Case’s Assistant in ‘Now You See Me 2’, directed by Jon M. Chu.

TV

TRISTAM SUMMERS – EASTENDERS

Tristam plays semi-regular Tom Pepper in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC One.

FILM

ALEX GAUMOND – HAMPSTEAD

Alex played Mark Kasdan in Joel Hopkins’ feature film ‘Hampstead’.

TV

DANNY WALTERS – CALL THE MIDWIFE

Danny plays Leslie Matlin in ‘Call the Midwife’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

OLIVER TOMPSETT – GUYS AND DOLLS

Oliver starred in the leading role of Sky in ‘Guys and Dolls’ at the Phoenix Theatre.

TV

SARAH FINIGAN – DOCTORS

Sarah plays Bridid Maythorpe in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

TV

ERIN ARMSTRONG – RILLINGTON PLACE

Erin can be seen Hectorina as ‘Rillington Place’ for Bandit TV/BBC, directed by Craig Viveiros.

TV

TONY GARDNER – FRESH MEAT

Tony plays series regular Professor Tony Shales in ‘Fresh Meat’ for Channel 4.

TV

ALEXANDER CAMPBELL – MAIGRET

Alexander plays Dennis in ITV’s ‘Maigret’, directed by Ashley Pearce.

TV

LILY MAY – DARK HEART

Lily plays Tanya Ford in ‘Dark Heart’ for ITV, directed by Colin Teague.

THEATRE

CHARLOTTE BLACKLEDGE – STEPHEN WARD

Charlotte work shopped Mandy Rice-Davies in ‘Stephen Ward’ for Andrew Lloyd Webber.

TV

SOPHIE MATTHEW – HUMANS SERIES II

Sophie plays Ginny in ‘Humans Series II’, directed by Carl Tibbetts.

FILM

CARL MCCRYSTAL – MY COUSIN RACHEL

Carl plays Geoffrey in ‘My Cousin Rachel’, directed by Roger Mitchell.

FILM

CRAIG STEVENSON – INSIDE

Craig plays Mike McCogan in ‘Inside’, directed by Miguel Ángel Vivas.

TV

BARNABY EDWARDS – DOCTOR WHO

Barnaby is the ‘Principal Dalek’ in the hugely successful BBC series Doctor Who.

FILM

SCOTT ADKINS – GRIMSBY

Scott plays Pavel Lukashenko in ‘The Brothers Grimsby’.

THEATRE

AMY ROSS – KINKY BOOTS

Amy played Nicola in ‘Kinky Boots’ at the Adelphi Theatre, directed by Jerry Mitchell.

TV

LENORA CRICHLOW – FLAKED

Lenora plays Rosa in the series ‘Flaked’ for Electric Avenue/Netflix.

TV

EDWARD M CORRIE – SHETLAND

Edward plays the recurring role of Ben Brennan in ‘Shetland’ for BBC One and ITV.

TV

ALEX BOXALL – THE HALCYON

Alex played series regular Tom in The Halcyon on ITV.

FILM

DEAN COULSON – AFTER LOUISE

Dean plays Don in ‘After Louise’, directed by Danny & David.

FILM

SHARON BOWER – AFTER LOUISE

Sharon plays Pat in ‘After Louise’, directed by Danny & David.

TV

DANIEL TUITE – GAME OF THRONES

Daniel features in the hit HBO series ‘Game Of Thrones’ as the recurring role Lothar Frey.

FILM

VINCENT EBRAHIM – ALLIED

Vincent can be seen driving Brad Pitt across the desert in ‘Allied’, directed by Robert Zemeckis.

TV

MILEY LOCKE – THE ROYALS

Miley plays recurring role Sara Alice in ‘The Royals’ for Lionsgate.

TV

SOPHIE WISE – DOCTORS

Sophie plays Rachel Kidd in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

TV

DANNY WALTERS – BENIDORM

Danny plays series regular Tiger Dyke in the hugely successful ‘Benidorm’ for ITV.

FILM

OLIVER TOMPSETT – SHOW DOGS

Oliver can be seen as Chauncey in feature film ‘Show Dogs’ for Open Road Films, directed by Raja Gosnell.

FILM

POONEH HAJIMOHAMMADI – DON’T KNOCK TWICE

Pooneh plays Tira in horror feature ‘Don’t Knock Twice’ directed by Caradog W. James.

TV

MILEY LOCKE – NOT GOING OUT

Miley can be seen as Izzy in ‘Not Going Out’ for Avalon Television, directed by Nick Wood.

TV

SAMMY WINWARD – PREY

Sammy plays Lucy Murdoch in ‘Prey’ for ITV.

TV

JOANN CONDON – CRADLE TO GRAVE

Joann plays the regular role of Mary Hodge in ‘Cradle to Grave’ for ITV.

FILM

DREW EDWARDS -SUFFRAGETTE

Drew can be seen in ‘The Suffragette’ directed by Sarah Gavron.

TV

PERRY BENSON – THIS IS ENGLAND ’90

Perry played Ronald “Meggy” Megford in Shane Meadow’s ‘This is England ’90’.

THEATRE

SCOTT MONELLO – JERSEY BOYS

Scott was the alternate Frankie Valli in the original production of ‘Jersey Boys’ at the Dominion Theatre, directed by Des […]

FILM

LLOYD GREEN – ELIMINATORS

Lloyd can be seen as Mitchell in ‘Eliminators’ directed James Nunn.

TV

JAMES BOWERS – HOLBY CITY

James plays the recurring role of Danny Jarvis in ‘Holby City’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

RICHARD ASTBURY – Priscilla Queen Of The Desert

Richard performed in the ensemble of ‘Priscilla Queen Of The Desert’ and also covered the leading role of Felicia.

TV

LIANNE HARVEY – NOT SAFE FOR WORK

Lianne feature in Channel 4’s ‘Not Safe For Work’, directed by Keiron Hawkes.

FILM

MILO PARKER – MR HOLMES

Milo can be see as Roger in Mr Holmes, directed by Bill Condon.

THEATRE

RYAN COATH – LET IT BE

Ryan starred as John Lennon in the hit musical ‘Let It Be’.

TV

YOUSSEF BEROUAIN – RIVER

Youssef can be seen as Michael in River for Kudos, directed by Tim Fywell.

TV

CHRIS BRAZIER – A.D. THE BIBLE CONTINUES

Chris plays the regular role of Reuben in ‘A.D. The Bible Continues’ for NBC.

TV

SARAH FINIGAN – HOLBY CITY

Sarah plays Iris Medcalf in ‘Holby City’ for BBC One.

FILM

JERRY-JANE PEARS – SURVIVOR

Jerry-Jane plays Nymphet in ‘Survivor’, directed by James Mcteigue.

THEATRE

DAISY JACOB – THE HARD PROBLEM

Daisy played Cathy in ‘The Hard Problem’, directed by Nicholas Hytner.

TV

JENNIE JACQUES – VIKINGS

Jennie plays series regular Judith in ‘Vikings’.

TV

HELEN DANIELS – THE LAST PANTHERS

Helen plays Isabelle Meyer in ‘The Last Panthers’, directed by Johan Renck.

TV

HELEN DANIELS – A.D THE BIBLE CONTINUES

Helen plays series regular ‘Maya’ in A.D The Bible Continues. Directed by Tony Mitchell.

TV

KATE LASSMAN LONG – CRADLE TO GRAVE

Kate plays Michelle in ‘Cradle To Grave’ for BBC, directed by Sandy Johnson.

FILM

SUSIE BAXTER – SUFFRAGETTE

Susie plays the Landlady in ‘Suffragette’, directed by Sarah Gavron.

TV

LAURA REGAN – MINORITY REPORT

Laura plays series regular Agatha in ‘Minority Report’.

TV

NALINI CHETTY – RIVER CITY

Nalini plays Zinnie Hassoun in BBC Scotland ‘River City’.

THEATRE

CHARLOTTE BLACKLEDGE – THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Charlotte played various roles in ‘The Importance Of Being Earnest’ at the Vaudeville Theatre. Directed by Adrian Noble.

THEATRE

ALICE FELGATE – PLAQUES & TANGLES

Alice played Lila in ‘Plaques & Tangles’ at the Royal Court Theatre. Directed by Lucy Morrison.

TV

SCARLETT HEFNER – THE VAMPIRE DIARIES

Scarlett played the regular role of Nora in ‘The Vampire Diaries’ for CW.

TV

BARNABY EDWARDS – HOLLYOAKS

Barnaby plays Mr Davis in ‘Hollyoaks’ for Channel 4.

FILM

SIMON SHERLOCK – A HUNDRED STREETS

Simon plays Dc.Brinkley in ‘A Hundred Streets’, directed by Jim O’Hanlon.

TV

SIMON SHERLOCK – CRADLE TO GRAVE

Simon plays Alfie a series regular in the BBC’s ‘Cradle To The Grave’, directed by Sandy Johnson.

THEATRE

LORNA WANT – BEAUTIFUL – THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL

Lorna won an Olivier Award in 2015 for her portrayal of Cynthia Weil in ‘Beautiful – The Carol King Musical’ […]

THEATRE

MARILYN CUTTS – FUNNY GIRL

Marilyn starred as Mrs Brice in ‘Funny Girl’ at The Menier Chocolate Factory and The Savoy Theare in London’s West […]

TV

RICCI MCLEOD – DOCTORS

Ricci plays Rhys Elliot in ‘Doctors’ for BBC Television, directed by Tracey Luscombe.

TV

JASON FREDERICK – SILENT WITNESS

Jason can be seen as Curtis in Silent Witness for BBC, directed by Andy Hay.

TV

JOE DA COSTA – CUCKOO

Joe plays Freddie in the series Cuckoo for Roughcut/BBC 3, directed by Paul Murphy.

TV

JAHVEL HALL – DOCTOR WHO

Jahvel plays Tricky in Doctor Who for BBC, directed by Matt King.

THEATRE

SAM MELVIN – SO HERE WE ARE

Sam played Pidge in ‘So Here We Are’ at Manchester Royal Exchange, directed by Steven Atkinson.

TV

SAM MELVIN – CRADLE TO GRAVE

Sam can be seen as Paul Fennell in Cradle To Grave for BBC2, directed by Sandy Johnson.

THEATRE

STUART REID – THE BODYGUARD

Stuart played the title role of the bodyguard Frank Farmer in the hit musical ‘The Bodyguard’.

TV

PERRY BENSON – BENIDORM

Perry plays series regular Clive Dyke in ‘Benidorm’ for ITV.

TV

LASHANA LYNCH – CRIMS

Lashana played Gemma in ‘Crims’ for BBC Three.

TV

SAMMY WINWARD – EMMERDALE

Sammy is well known for playing regular character Katie Sugden in Emmerdale from 2001 – 2015.

TV

EMMA COOKE – HOLBY CITY

Emma plays Rebecca ‘Bex’ Kimber in ‘Holby City’ for BBC One.

TV

REBECCA COOPER – BIRDS OF A FEATHER

Rebecca plays Amanda in ‘Birds of a Feather’ for BBC One.

TV

EDWARD M CORRIE – HOLBY CITY

Edward plays Daniel Grainger in ‘Holby City’ for BBC One.

TV

LASHANA LYNCH – ATLANTIS

Lashana played Telemon in ‘Atlantis’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

ROBERT SHAW CAMERON – QUEEN COAL

Robert directed ‘Queen Coal’ at the Sheffield Crucible.

TV

CHARLENE BOYD – SCOT SQUAD

Charlene plays Lana McTavish in ‘Scot Squad’ for BBC Scotland.

FILM

ARKIE REECE – DRACULA UNTOLD

Arkie played General Ismail in ‘Dracula Untold’ for Universal Pictures.

TV

VINCENT EBRAHIM – THE KUMARS AT NO. 42

Vincent played Ashwin Kumar in ‘The Kumars at No. 42’ for the BBC and then Sky for all 7 series. […]

TV

EDWARD M CORRIE – EASTENDERS

Edward plays Mark Harrison in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC One.

TV

DANNY WALTERS – OUR WORLD WAR

Danny played Mike Weston in BBC series ‘Our World War.

FILM

ERIN ARMSTRONG – GLASGOW GIRLS

Erin plays Emma in BBC’s ‘Glasgow Girls’, directed by Bryan Welsh.

FILM

NICOLA JO CULLY – HONOUR

Nicola plays Wee Min in ‘Honour’ directed by Shan Khan.

THEATRE

LLOYD GREEN – MAMMA MIA!

Lloyd played the lead of Sky in ‘Mamma Mia!’

THEATRE

ANTOINETTE TAGOE – PALM, WINE & STOUT

Antoinette played Stella in ‘Palm, Wine & Stout’, directed by Ivan Cutting.

TV

GLEN WALLACE – EASTENDERS

Glen played the recurring role of DS Cameron Bryant in ‘EastEnders’ for BBC One.

TV

JENNIE JACQUES – WPC 56

Jennie plays the lead WPC Gina Dawson in ‘WPC 56’, directed by Ian Barber.

TV

JOANN CONDON – EDGE OF HEAVEN

Joann plays the regular role of Sue Fingers in ‘Edge of Heaven’ for ITV.

FILM

MISSY MALEK – ANTI-SOCIAL

Missy plays Gabrielle in ‘Anti-Social’, directed by Reg Traviss.

THEATRE

DAISY JACOB – EMIL AND THE DETECTIVES

Daisy played Gerda in ‘Emil And The Detectives’ at the National Theatre, directed by Bijan Shebani.

THEATRE

DANIELLE BIRD – THE HYPOCRITE

Danielle played Drudge in ‘The Hypocrite’ at RSC and Hull Truck. Directed by Phillip Breen.

THEATRE

ZOE ZAK – FRAGMENT

Zoe played Clare Eden in ‘Fragment’ at The North Wall, directed by Ria Parry.

THEATRE

AMIT DHUT – KING LEAR

Amit played Knight / Soldier in ‘King Lear’ at The National Theatre, directed by Sam Mendes.

THEATRE

ASHLEY CHIN – ROMEO & JULIET

Ashley played Mercutio/Tybalt in ‘Romeo & Juliet’ at the National Theatre, directed by Bijan Sheibani.

FILM

ASHLEY CHIN – THE INTENT

Ashely stars in Kalvadour Peterson’s ‘The Intent’ as G Money.

TV

SÉAINÍN BRENNAN – THE FALL

Séainín can be seen as series regular Liz Tyler in ‘The Fall’ for BBC, directed by Jakob Verbruggen.

THEATRE

AMY ROSS – SUNNY AFTERNOON

Amy played Joyce in ‘Sunny Afternoon’ at the Hampstead Theatre and Harold Pinter Theatre, directed by Edward Hall.

THEATRE

CORDELIA FARNWORTH – ROCK OF AGES

Cordelia played the leading role of Sherrie in the UK Tour of ‘ROCK OF AGES’.

TV

KATE FITZGERALD – CILLA

Kate can be seen as Vera in ‘Cilla.’

TV

JOE DA COSTA – THE DELIVERY MAN

Joe plays series regular Ryan in The Delivery Man for Monicker Pictures, directed by Victoria Pile.

TV

ALEXANDER WOLFE – IN THE CLUB

Alexander plays Kyle in the series In The Club for BBC Television/Rollem Productions, directed Kay Mellor.

TV

TOM KANE – DOCTORS

Tom plays Casper Venter in Doctors for BBC Television, directed by Lee Skelly.

TV

EMMA COOKE – WPC 56

Emma plays the regular role of Rosie Turner in ‘WPC 56’ for BBC.

TV

JACK FOX – FRESH MEAT

Jack plays series regular Ralph in ‘Fresh Meat’ for E4.

TV

TY GLASER – HOLBY CITY

Ty played the regular role of Gemma Wilde in ‘Holby City’ for BBC One.

TV

BETHZIENNA WILLIAMS – CASUALTY

Bethzienna plays Liz Jacobs in ‘Casualty’ for BBC One.

THEATRE

ALEX GAUMOND – MATILDA

Alex starred as Miss Trunchbull in the West End production of ‘Matilda’.

THEATRE

JAMES SMOKER – A CLOCKWORK ORANGE

James played a variety of roles in ‘A Clockwork Orange’ at the Park Theatre, directed by Alexandra Spencer-Jones.

TV

BETHZIENNA WILLIAMS – SKINS REDUX

Bethzienna plays Hamutal in ‘Skins: Pure’ for Channel 4.

TV

BENJAMIN WILKIN – EMMERDALE

Benjamin plays Jake Sutter in ‘Emmerdale’ for ITV.

TV

PAUL BRIDLE – EASTENDERS

Paul has appeared in BBC’s ‘EastEnders’ as a recurring Desk Sergeant.

FILM

SAM BUTTERY – CHILD 44

Sam can be seen as Varlam in ‘Child 44’, directed by Daniel Espinosa.

FILM

SCOTT ADKINS – ZERO DARK THIRTY

Scott plays the role of John in ‘Zero Dark Thirty’, directed by Kathryn Bigelow.

TV

AMBER JEAN ROWAN – VIKINGS

Amber plays Floki’s Slave Girl in Vikings for Sky History.

THEATRE

LILY MAY – THE OTHER SCHOOL

Lily played Samantha in ‘The Other School’, directed by Lotte Wakeham.

TV

ARYANA RAMKHALAWON – LAWLESS

Aryana plays Kali Azziz in ‘Lawless’, directed by Jon Jones.

TV

ALICE FELGATE – SOME GIRLS SERIES 1/2

Alice plays series regular Amber in ‘Some Girls’, directed by Adam Miller.

FILM

ASHLEY CHIN – STARRED UP

Ashley plays Ryan in ‘Starred Up’ a film by David Mackenzie.

TV

LENORA CRICHLOW – BLACK MIRROR : WHITE BEAR

Lenora can be seen as Toni in ‘Black Mirror : White Bear’ for Zeppotron, directed Owen Harris.

THEATRE

MARILYN CUTTS – WICKED

Marilyn played Madame Morrible in the UK tour of ‘Wicked’.

TV

ALEXANDER WOLFE – CASUALTY

Alexander can be seen as Carlo Barre in Casualty for BBC Television, directed by Richard Platt.

FILM

LENORA CRICHLOW – FAST GIRLS

Lenora plays leading role Shania in the feature film ‘Fast Girls’ for Fast Girl Films, directed by Regan Hall.

FILM

LASHANA LYNCH – FAST GIRLS

Lashana played Belle in feature film ‘Fast Girls’ for StudioCanal, directed by Regan Hall.

TV

JAMIE DAVIS – SHAMELESS

Jamie played recurring character Calum in ‘Shameless’ for Channel 4.

FILM

TOM KANE – TRUTH OR DARE

Tom can be seen as Felix in feature film Truth Or Dare for Corona Pictures, directed by Robert Heath.

TV

DREW EDWARDS – EASTENDERS

Drew features in the BBC’s ‘EastEnders’ as PC Grant.

TV

BENJAMIN WILKIN – DOCTORS

Benjamin plays Tim Dudridge in ‘Doctors’ for BBC One.

FILM

SOPHIE RUSSELL – THE INVISIBLE WOMAN

Sophie can be seen as Miss Ellen Sable in ‘The Invisible Woman’, directed by Ralph Fiennes.

TV

SUSIE BAXTER – CALL THE MIDWIFE

Susie plays Gladys in the BBC’s ‘Call The Midwife’, directed by Jamie Paine.

FILM

BARNABY EDWARDS – THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

Barnaby plays John Rugby in ‘The Merry Wives Of Windsor’, directed by Christopher Luscombe.